STGRSD logo banner
home about
sep
Powder Mill School
Administration/Staff
Calendar
Student Handbook
Counselors
Library/Media
Menus
Newsletters
Powder Mill Home
Administration

Erin Carrier, Principal
email: ecarrier@stgrsd.org
413-569-5951

Cherie Curran, Assistant Principal 
email: ccurran@stgrsd.org

sep

POWDER MILL SCHOOL STAFF – 2018-2019

(If you would like to send an email to our staff please use the first letter of the first name and all of the last name@stgrsd.org)

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Erin Carrier

Cherie Curran

Karen Parker

Mary Jackson

Jessica Baillargeon

Ashley Chicoine

Charlene Diaz

Jenny Sullivan

Robin Berube

Carolyn Roberts

Beth Grady

Chris Kennedy

Julie Dolan

Rachel Barr

Ben Taglieri

 

 

Principal

Assistant Principal

Secretary

Secretary

Office Receptionist

Nurse A116

METCO Counselor A202

Curr. Coordinator/Grant Writer

School Psychologist (PreK-5)

School Psychologist (6-12)

District 3-5 STEAM Coach – B113

District 6-H.S. STEAM Coach – B113

District 3-5 Literacy Coach – B113

District 6-H.S. Literacy Coach – B113

District Technology Coach – B113

 

Shannon Cavanaugh

Melanie Guillemette

Jennifer O'Brien

Jaclyn Kearney

Lorie Tencati/Mo Kamara Donna Colson

Karen Muse/Melanie Kiniry

Patty Cullen

Dawn LaBarre

Elizabeth Taylor

Tami Russell

 

Autism Behavior Specialist–A112

OT – A113

ELL – A202

Specialized Reading – A206

Technology – B115

Library – B120

Speech Pathologists – C102

Behavior Specialist – D101

T.A. – Title I Reading

.5 T.A. – Regular Ed.

T.A. - SPED

                  GRADE 3

                                     GRADE 4

 

Jo Wagner

Lauren Dion

Leslie Clark-Yvon

Lauri Aliengena

Lori LeClair

 

Chelsey Wilgus

Judy Frenette

Karen O'Connor

Mary Drummond

 

C107

C112

C115

C116

C118

 

SN Teacher C110

Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant

 

 

Shelley Roit

Christopher Frasier

Jennifer Gates

Laura Lucia

Terry Portenstein

 

Barb Bishop

Meagan Phillips

Susan Hosmer-Pitts

Teresa Laflamme

 

 

C101

C103

C104

C105

C106

 

SN Teacher C108

Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant

                              GRADE 5

                                  GRADE 6

 

Janice Tingley

Jim Pickering

Patricia Bessette

 

Shannon Naumowicz

Emma Hynes

 

Robin Gunn

Micki Gargano

Barbara Tatro

Jillian Winkler

 

 

A122    

A125    

A126    

 

A128    

A130    

 

SN Teacher – A133

Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant

 

Grace Gustafson

Kathy Schlichtig

 

Tara Daley

Kristy Noel

Heather Lloyd

 

Colleen Cekovsky

Laurien Cowles

Eva Gray

 

 

A205    

A207    

 

A208                                          

A209    

A210    

 

SN Teacher – A211

Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant

 

 

          SPECIALS

GUIDANCE STAFF

                JOURNEY

 

Robert Petschke

Kim Christenson

Julianne Donahue

Chuck Emery

Paul Barrett

Laura  Hendrickson

 

Digital Literacy – A132 Art – A135

Health – A212

Music/Band - B101

Music - B104

P.E. – D110

 

Traci Savard

 

 

Gloria Williams

 

 

Adj. Counselor

(3/5) - A110

 

Adj. Counselor

(4/6) - A111

 

 

Heather Blohm

Bill McGrath

 

 

D101

Teacher Assistant

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

CAFETERIA STAFF

Craig McLaughlin

Steve Fitzgerald

Bob White

 

 

 

10/23/18

Matt Lillibridge, Director of School Nutrition

Debbie Dunn, Secretary

Coleen Smith, Manager

Heather Neiweem, Asst. Manager

Dawn Lepak

Nichole Salzarulo

Diane Lemieux

sep
sep
   



sep
link to contact link to Directions link to Employment link to email